Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$4,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970,000 | $1,485,863 | $6,455,863 |
| 2024 | $5,140,000 | $1,632,638 | $6,772,638 |
| 2023 | $5,305,000 | $1,786,113 | $7,091,113 |
| 2022 | $5,305,000 | $1,942,888 | $7,247,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $508,652, or $95.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $52,381.00 | $9.87 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $146,100.00 | $27.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $62,000.00 | $11.69 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $39,848.00 | $7.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $106,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $617.50 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,000.00 | $12.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
