Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$7,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,290,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145,000 | $4,260,350 | $11,405,350 |
| 2024 | $7,290,000 | $4,580,913 | $11,870,913 |
| 2023 | $7,290,000 | $4,950,461 | $12,240,461 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $639,420, or $87.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $54,863.00 | $7.53 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $185,800.00 | $25.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $99,300.00 | $13.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $21,921.00 | $3.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $145,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,014.20 | $3.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,613.30 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,518.75 | $8.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
