Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$1,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950,000 | $453,031 | $2,403,031 |
| 2024 | $2,055,000 | $512,756 | $2,567,756 |
| 2023 | $2,155,000 | $574,794 | $2,729,794 |
| 2022 | $2,250,000 | $638,781 | $2,888,781 |
| 2021 | $2,345,000 | $704,669 | $3,049,669 |
| 2020 | $2,435,000 | $772,406 | $3,207,406 |
| 2019 | $2,520,000 | $828,608 | $3,348,608 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $103,577, or $41.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,490.00 | $3.37 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.37 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,870.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,600.00 | $10.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,930.00 | $2.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,970.00 | $2.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $6.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,721.60 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,425.00 | $6.12 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,300.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
