Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $80,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $80,000 | $1,760 | $81,760 |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $6,980 | $166,980 |
| 2020 | $2,095,000 | $1,032,158 | $3,127,158 |
| 2019 | $2,165,000 | $1,135,563 | $3,300,563 |
| 2018 | $2,230,000 | $1,241,586 | $3,471,586 |
| 2017 | $2,290,000 | $1,349,879 | $3,639,879 |
| 2016 | $2,345,000 | $1,460,115 | $3,805,115 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
