Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$8,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050,000 | $2,399,469 | $10,449,469 |
| 2024 | $8,465,000 | $2,704,831 | $11,169,831 |
| 2023 | $8,865,000 | $3,022,419 | $11,887,419 |
| 2022 | $9,245,000 | $3,353,606 | $12,598,606 |
| 2021 | $9,610,000 | $3,697,869 | $13,307,869 |
| 2020 | $9,960,000 | $4,052,856 | $14,012,856 |
| 2019 | $10,295,000 | $4,416,444 | $14,711,444 |
| 2018 | $10,620,000 | $4,786,631 | $15,406,631 |
| 2017 | $10,930,000 | $5,163,169 | $16,093,169 |
| 2016 | $11,225,000 | $5,545,756 | $16,770,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
