Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$4,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290,000 | $2,541,675 | $6,831,675 |
| 2024 | $4,400,000 | $2,732,750 | $7,132,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $447,349, or $101.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Accountant CPA | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.36 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $118,000.00 | $26.82 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,865.00 | $6.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $12,223.38 | $2.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.16 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $90,465.62 | $20.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,400.00 | $3.50 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,476.57 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,983.75 | $16.59 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
