Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535,000 | $1,219,053 | $4,754,053 |
| 2024 | $3,680,000 | $1,359,992 | $5,039,992 |
| 2023 | $3,820,000 | $1,505,206 | $5,325,206 |
| 2022 | $3,950,000 | $1,654,307 | $5,604,307 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $1,806,758 | $5,881,758 |
| 2020 | $4,190,000 | $1,962,066 | $6,152,066 |
| 2019 | $4,300,000 | $2,119,767 | $6,419,767 |
| 2018 | $4,405,000 | $2,279,618 | $6,684,618 |
| 2017 | $4,505,000 | $2,441,519 | $6,946,519 |
| 2016 | $4,600,000 | $2,605,371 | $7,205,371 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $411,991, or $89.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | F Matuska Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.70 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $130,000.00 | $28.26 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,857.57 | $1.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $88,000.00 | $19.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,515.90 | $5.98 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,175.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $443.19 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,916.30 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,688.94 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,744.40 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,750.00 | $17.12 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
