Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235,000 | $1,279,781 | $3,514,781 |
| 2024 | $2,280,000 | $1,377,456 | $3,657,456 |
| 2023 | $2,320,000 | $1,477,469 | $3,797,469 |
| 2022 | $2,360,000 | $1,579,681 | $3,939,681 |
| 2021 | $2,400,000 | $1,684,094 | $4,084,094 |
| 2020 | $2,400,000 | $1,789,606 | $4,189,606 |
| 2019 | $2,400,000 | $1,895,119 | $4,295,119 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $267,833, or $111.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.67 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $72,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $48,800.00 | $20.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $48,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,045.00 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,987.50 | $13.33 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
