Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$4,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860,000 | $1,454,266 | $6,314,266 |
| 2024 | $5,000,000 | $1,587,210 | $6,587,210 |
| 2023 | $5,000,000 | $1,723,303 | $6,723,303 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $1,859,397 | $6,859,397 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $491,774, or $98.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $140,000.00 | $28.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $112,730.00 | $22.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $95,000.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,843.75 | $8.57 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
