Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2016
$3,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500,000 | $1,082,000 | $4,582,000 |
| 2024 | $3,700,000 | $1,202,000 | $4,902,000 |
| 2023 | $3,900,000 | $1,328,000 | $5,228,000 |
| 2022 | $4,100,000 | $1,460,000 | $5,560,000 |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $1,598,000 | $5,898,000 |
| 2020 | $4,500,000 | $1,741,000 | $6,241,000 |
| 2019 | $4,700,000 | $1,888,000 | $6,588,000 |
| 2018 | $4,900,000 | $2,039,000 | $6,939,000 |
| 2017 | $4,900,000 | $2,230,250 | $7,130,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $493,503, or $100.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $137,500.00 | $28.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $30,865.00 | $6.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $93,250.00 | $19.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,700.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $37,038.00 | $7.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $101,500.00 | $20.71 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
