Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2022
$4,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330,000 | $1,892,066 | $6,222,066 |
| 2024 | $4,555,000 | $2,094,647 | $6,649,647 |
| 2023 | $4,555,000 | $2,302,853 | $6,857,853 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $374,537, or $82.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.78 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $128,875.00 | $28.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,300.00 | $6.65 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $87,213.00 | $19.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,803.75 | $3.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,869.65 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,832.50 | $7.65 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,388.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
