Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020,000 | $765,919 | $2,785,919 |
| 2024 | $2,090,000 | $838,091 | $2,928,091 |
| 2023 | $2,155,000 | $911,954 | $3,066,954 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $987,328 | $3,207,328 |
| 2021 | $2,280,000 | $1,064,078 | $3,344,078 |
| 2020 | $2,335,000 | $1,142,023 | $3,477,023 |
| 2019 | $2,390,000 | $1,221,068 | $3,611,068 |
| 2018 | $2,440,000 | $1,354,893 | $3,794,893 |
| 2017 | $2,440,000 | $1,354,893 | $3,794,893 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $246,268, or $100.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.39 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $73,200.00 | $30.00 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $30,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $47,708.00 | $19.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,757.80 | $1.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,999.30 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,062.50 | $15.19 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
