Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017
$4,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,392,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,392,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465,000 | $2,125,716 | $6,590,716 |
| 2024 | $4,609,000 | $2,313,337 | $6,922,337 |
| 2023 | $4,748,000 | $2,506,264 | $7,254,264 |
| 2022 | $4,883,000 | $2,703,823 | $7,586,823 |
| 2021 | $5,014,000 | $2,905,372 | $7,919,372 |
| 2020 | $5,141,000 | $3,110,791 | $8,251,791 |
| 2019 | $5,264,000 | $3,319,960 | $8,583,960 |
| 2018 | $5,392,000 | $3,534,005 | $8,926,005 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $431,992, or $80.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.85 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,392.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $106,960.00 | $19.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,823.25 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $110,340.00 | $20.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $76,836.00 | $14.25 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $27,960.00 | $5.19 |
| Other costs | David Taussig & Associates Inc | One time | $22,500.00 | $4.17 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $4,626.75 | $0.86 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,044.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,960.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
