Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$4,322,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322,000 | $1,890,878 | $6,212,878 |
| 2024 | $4,451,000 | $2,033,391 | $6,484,391 |
| 2023 | $4,577,000 | $2,178,933 | $6,755,933 |
| 2022 | $4,700,000 | $2,327,431 | $7,027,431 |
| 2021 | $4,820,000 | $2,478,815 | $7,298,815 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,820, or $74.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $84,100.00 | $17.45 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,149.69 | $1.69 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $98,095.30 | $20.35 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $24,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $64,600.00 | $13.40 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.59 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $3,855.01 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
