Unl Tax Road Impr Bonds Ser 2022
$25,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $25,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,240,000 | $13,808,141 | $39,048,141 |
| 2024 | $25,240,000 | $14,913,885 | $40,153,885 |
| 2023 | $25,240,000 | $16,019,628 | $41,259,628 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $865,080, or $34.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $193,716.72 | $7.68 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,000.72 | $0.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,439.59 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $336,795.90 | $13.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $126,200.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $4,219.79 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,160.50 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,537.88 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,768.75 | $4.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
