Unl Tax Road Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $15,865,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $18,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,325,000 / $8,935,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,865,000 | $7,154,350 | $23,019,350 |
| 2023 | $16,500,000 | $8,029,700 | $24,529,700 |
| 2022 | $16,780,000 | $9,272,350 | $26,052,350 |
| 2021 | $17,085,000 | $10,452,250 | $27,537,250 |
| 2020 | $17,375,000 | $11,644,700 | $29,019,700 |
| 2019 | $17,650,000 | $12,853,800 | $30,503,800 |
| 2018 | $17,915,000 | $14,073,650 | $31,988,650 |
| 2017 | $18,180,000 | $15,293,200 | $33,473,200 |
| 2016 | $18,260,000 | $16,469,800 | $34,729,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $852,036, or $46.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $13,900.00 | $0.76 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bank counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $99,340.25 | $5.44 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $198,680.50 | $10.88 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $38,481.60 | $2.11 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $272,918.65 | $14.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,736.10 | $2.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,896.39 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Farr Miller & Washington LLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,140.46 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $650.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,960.41 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $127,331.25 | $6.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
