Unl Tax Util Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$13,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $15,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,120,000 | $5,553,109 | $18,673,109 |
| 2024 | $13,545,000 | $6,049,453 | $19,594,453 |
| 2023 | $13,950,000 | $6,562,397 | $20,512,397 |
| 2022 | $14,345,000 | $7,091,341 | $21,436,341 |
| 2021 | $14,720,000 | $7,635,685 | $22,355,685 |
| 2020 | $15,080,000 | $8,194,728 | $23,274,728 |
| 2019 | $15,080,000 | $8,760,972 | $23,840,972 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $549,372, or $36.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $115,400.00 | $7.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,404.23 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $214,725.39 | $14.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $75,400.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,196.27 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,851.11 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,405.91 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,408.75 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
