Unl Tax Util Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $18,795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $21,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,550,000 / $12,040,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,795,000 | $8,475,950 | $27,270,950 |
| 2023 | $19,540,000 | $9,515,800 | $29,055,800 |
| 2022 | $20,240,000 | $10,599,000 | $30,839,000 |
| 2021 | $20,700,000 | $11,931,850 | $32,631,850 |
| 2020 | $20,925,000 | $13,504,950 | $34,429,950 |
| 2019 | $21,140,000 | $15,090,950 | $36,230,950 |
| 2018 | $21,335,000 | $16,693,950 | $38,028,950 |
| 2017 | $21,530,000 | $18,298,050 | $39,828,050 |
| 2016 | $21,590,000 | $19,862,550 | $41,452,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $989,441, or $45.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,800.00 | $0.69 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $237,793.14 | $11.01 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,465.30 | $1.97 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $313,756.29 | $14.53 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $118,896.57 | $5.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,558.63 | $2.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,496.39 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Farr Miller & Washington LLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,140.46 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $650.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $150,750.00 | $6.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,133.79 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
