Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,975,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975,000 | $1,084,672 | $6,059,672 |
| 2024 | $5,225,000 | $1,198,891 | $6,423,891 |
| 2023 | $5,475,000 | $1,321,860 | $6,796,860 |
| 2022 | $5,725,000 | $1,452,328 | $7,177,328 |
| 2021 | $5,975,000 | $1,591,547 | $7,566,547 |
| 2020 | $5,975,000 | $1,735,766 | $7,710,766 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $601,721, or $100.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,975.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $9.21 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $159,500.00 | $26.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $98,588.00 | $16.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $64,303.00 | $10.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $109,625.00 | $18.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,195.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,409.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,687.50 | $10.32 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,938.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
