Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$3,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800,000 | $867,938 | $4,667,938 |
| 2024 | $3,975,000 | $957,250 | $4,932,250 |
| 2023 | $4,150,000 | $1,054,438 | $5,204,438 |
| 2022 | $4,300,000 | $1,158,938 | $5,458,938 |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $1,266,813 | $5,566,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $488,035, or $113.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $52,000.00 | $12.09 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $122,500.00 | $28.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $67,800.00 | $15.77 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $69,652.00 | $16.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $82,750.00 | $19.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,095.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,937.50 | $8.36 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
