Defined Area 1 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$7,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275,000 | $2,325,650 | $9,600,650 |
| 2024 | $7,530,000 | $2,525,050 | $10,055,050 |
| 2023 | $7,780,000 | $2,729,500 | $10,509,500 |
| 2022 | $8,020,000 | $2,938,850 | $10,958,850 |
| 2021 | $8,250,000 | $3,152,900 | $11,402,900 |
| 2020 | $8,520,000 | $3,371,950 | $11,891,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $624,389, or $73.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $210,400.00 | $24.69 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $82,004.00 | $9.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $170,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,811.60 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $1.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,115.55 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,137.50 | $14.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
