Defined Area 1 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$39,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $39,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,995,000 | $13,854,900 | $53,849,900 |
| 2024 | $39,995,000 | $15,205,842 | $55,200,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,951,960, or $48.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond application report | Halff Associates Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $639,950.00 | $16.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $107,100.00 | $2.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $43,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $624,950.00 | $15.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $159,980.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,748.42 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $276,731.24 | $6.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
