Defined Area 1 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024A
$27,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $27,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,910,000 | $15,675,463 | $43,585,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,302,156, or $46.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond application report | Halff Associates Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $508,650.00 | $18.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $78,300.00 | $2.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $493,650.00 | $17.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,790.99 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $157,764.99 | $5.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
