Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265,000 | $2,092,125 | $8,357,125 |
| 2024 | $6,480,000 | $2,283,300 | $8,763,300 |
| 2023 | $6,685,000 | $2,480,775 | $9,165,775 |
| 2022 | $6,885,000 | $2,684,325 | $9,569,325 |
| 2021 | $7,080,000 | $2,893,800 | $9,973,800 |
| 2020 | $7,240,000 | $3,108,600 | $10,348,600 |
| 2019 | $7,240,000 | $3,253,400 | $10,493,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $689,563, or $95.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,600.00 | $7.68 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $184,800.00 | $25.52 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $52,500.00 | $7.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $142,661.00 | $19.70 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $144,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,363.44 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,605.01 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,344.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,550.00 | $8.92 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,100.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
