Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2015
$12,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $16,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,105,000 | $3,318,394 | $15,423,394 |
| 2024 | $12,625,000 | $3,724,506 | $16,349,506 |
| 2023 | $13,125,000 | $4,156,119 | $17,281,119 |
| 2022 | $13,605,000 | $4,612,231 | $18,217,231 |
| 2021 | $14,065,000 | $5,091,844 | $19,156,844 |
| 2020 | $14,505,000 | $5,594,781 | $20,099,781 |
| 2019 | $14,930,000 | $6,121,231 | $21,051,231 |
| 2018 | $15,335,000 | $6,670,506 | $22,005,506 |
| 2017 | $15,725,000 | $7,241,644 | $22,966,644 |
| 2016 | $16,250,000 | $7,837,944 | $24,087,944 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,196,009, or $73.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $76,250.00 | $4.69 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $333,750.00 | $20.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $185,000.00 | $11.38 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,003.00 | $1.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $10,050.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $309,375.00 | $19.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,590.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,750.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,298.80 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $172,067.50 | $10.59 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $40,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
