Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 (Defined Area 1)
$12,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $15,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,045,000 | $4,146,116 | $16,191,116 |
| 2024 | $12,520,000 | $4,580,184 | $17,100,184 |
| 2023 | $12,980,000 | $5,032,953 | $18,012,953 |
| 2022 | $13,420,000 | $5,503,722 | $18,923,722 |
| 2021 | $13,840,000 | $5,991,691 | $19,831,691 |
| 2020 | $14,245,000 | $6,496,160 | $20,741,160 |
| 2019 | $14,630,000 | $7,016,428 | $21,646,428 |
| 2018 | $15,000,000 | $7,551,797 | $22,551,797 |
| 2017 | $15,000,000 | $8,094,566 | $23,094,566 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $908,800, or $60.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $315,000.00 | $21.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $287,500.00 | $19.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,700.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $187,350.00 | $12.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
