Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016A
$3,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760,000 | $1,480,496 | $5,240,496 |
| 2024 | $3,940,000 | $1,624,886 | $5,564,886 |
| 2023 | $4,120,000 | $1,774,676 | $5,894,676 |
| 2022 | $4,300,000 | $1,929,866 | $6,229,866 |
| 2021 | $4,475,000 | $2,090,306 | $6,565,306 |
| 2020 | $4,650,000 | $2,255,996 | $6,905,996 |
| 2019 | $4,825,000 | $2,426,936 | $7,251,936 |
| 2018 | $5,000,000 | $2,603,126 | $7,603,126 |
| 2017 | $5,000,000 | $2,779,316 | $7,779,316 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $530,639, or $106.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $43,000.00 | $8.60 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $541.68 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $96,000.00 | $19.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $686.00 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,715.00 | $3.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $75,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Carlson Brigance Doering Inc | One time | $21,500.00 | $4.30 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $626.01 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,214.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,656.25 | $12.93 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
