Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$5,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145,000 | $4,133,425 | $9,278,425 |
| 2024 | $5,240,000 | $4,397,875 | $9,637,875 |
| 2023 | $5,330,000 | $4,668,850 | $9,998,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,786, or $86.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.09 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,386.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $82,350.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $68,500.00 | $12.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,010.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $82,350.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $82,350.00 | $15.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.98 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,411.50 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,700.00 | $15.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
