Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320,000 | $830,805 | $3,150,805 |
| 2024 | $2,415,000 | $923,376 | $3,338,376 |
| 2023 | $2,505,000 | $1,018,648 | $3,523,648 |
| 2022 | $2,590,000 | $1,116,256 | $3,706,256 |
| 2021 | $2,670,000 | $1,215,865 | $3,885,865 |
| 2020 | $2,745,000 | $1,317,161 | $4,062,161 |
| 2019 | $2,815,000 | $1,419,858 | $4,234,858 |
| 2018 | $2,880,000 | $1,523,854 | $4,403,854 |
| 2017 | $2,940,000 | $1,629,050 | $4,569,050 |
| 2016 | $3,000,000 | $1,735,446 | $4,735,446 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,089, or $84.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,000.00 | $15.67 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $660.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,134.85 | $4.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,768.75 | $9.92 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
