Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$2,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550,000 | $1,662,875 | $4,212,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,176, or $90.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $16,500.00 | $6.35 |
| Bond application report | Carlson Brigance Doering Inc | One time | $6,281.10 | $2.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,700.00 | $6.42 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.31 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,073.00 | $0.41 |
| Disclosure | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $52,000.00 | $20.00 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $366.50 | $0.14 |
| Newspaper publication | Austin American Statesman | One time | $1,397.75 | $0.54 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $509.22 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $2,470.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $17,378.75 | $6.68 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
