Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2016
$1,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,855,000 / $1,020,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935,000 | $457,374 | $2,392,374 |
| 2024 | $2,065,000 | $530,774 | $2,595,774 |
| 2023 | $2,190,000 | $608,853 | $2,798,853 |
| 2022 | $2,310,000 | $691,428 | $3,001,428 |
| 2021 | $2,425,000 | $778,315 | $3,203,315 |
| 2020 | $2,535,000 | $869,331 | $3,404,331 |
| 2019 | $2,640,000 | $964,293 | $3,604,293 |
| 2018 | $2,745,000 | $1,063,107 | $3,808,107 |
| 2017 | $2,875,000 | $1,166,234 | $4,041,234 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $88,231, or $30.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,875.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $9.22 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,750.00 | $13.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,018.97 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Private placement counsel | Coastal Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,187.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
