This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

White Rock Water Special UD

Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2016

$1,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 22, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2017
Par amount
$2,875,000
New money / refunding
$1,855,000 / $1,020,000
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2037

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,935,000$457,374$2,392,374
2024$2,065,000$530,774$2,595,774
2023$2,190,000$608,853$2,798,853
2022$2,310,000$691,428$3,001,428
2021$2,425,000$778,315$3,203,315
2020$2,535,000$869,331$3,404,331
2019$2,640,000$964,293$3,604,293
2018$2,745,000$1,063,107$3,808,107
2017$2,875,000$1,166,234$4,041,234

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $88,231, or $30.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,875.00$1.00
Bank counselAndrews Kurth Kenyon LLPOne time$2,000.00$0.70
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$26,500.00$9.22
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$38,750.00$13.48
Other costsNot reportedOne time$5,018.97$1.75
Other costsRegions BankOne time$500.00$0.17
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAOne time$400.00$0.14
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$400.00$0.14
Private placement counselCoastal Securities IncOne time$5,000.00$1.74
TCEQNot reportedOne time$7,187.50$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.