Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$7,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,570,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650,000 | $2,319,260 | $9,969,260 |
| 2024 | $7,955,000 | $2,562,478 | $10,517,478 |
| 2023 | $8,245,000 | $2,811,647 | $11,056,647 |
| 2022 | $8,530,000 | $3,066,566 | $11,596,566 |
| 2021 | $8,800,000 | $3,327,035 | $12,127,035 |
| 2020 | $9,065,000 | $3,592,853 | $12,657,853 |
| 2019 | $9,320,000 | $3,863,872 | $13,183,872 |
| 2018 | $9,570,000 | $4,139,941 | $13,709,941 |
| 2017 | $9,570,000 | $4,418,510 | $13,988,510 |
| 2016 | $9,570,000 | $4,697,078 | $14,267,078 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $868,897, or $90.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $65,000.00 | $6.79 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $231,400.00 | $24.18 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $96,500.00 | $10.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $191,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,163.23 | $3.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,857.97 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $102,041.02 | $10.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,350.00 | $9.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,925.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
