Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $382,688 | $1,782,688 |
| 2024 | $1,475,000 | $425,563 | $1,900,563 |
| 2023 | $1,550,000 | $471,063 | $2,021,063 |
| 2022 | $1,625,000 | $519,563 | $2,144,563 |
| 2021 | $1,700,000 | $571,250 | $2,271,250 |
| 2020 | $1,770,000 | $626,200 | $2,396,200 |
| 2019 | $1,770,000 | $682,725 | $2,452,725 |
| 2018 | $1,770,000 | $739,250 | $2,509,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,874, or $122.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $28.25 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $53,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,365.00 | $16.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.24 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $35,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,105.40 | $2.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,800.00 | $5.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,071.00 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,837.50 | $8.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,425.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
