Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,260,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795,000 | $450,897 | $3,245,897 |
| 2024 | $2,950,000 | $513,541 | $3,463,541 |
| 2023 | $3,095,000 | $580,684 | $3,675,684 |
| 2022 | $3,235,000 | $652,103 | $3,887,103 |
| 2021 | $3,260,000 | $725,997 | $3,985,997 |
| 2020 | $3,260,000 | $769,320 | $4,029,320 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $168,720, or $51.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.27 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,219.90 | $9.27 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $40,750.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,100.80 | $0.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,789.20 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,300.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
