Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$4,130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,525,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130,000 | $730,781 | $4,860,781 |
| 2024 | $4,320,000 | $823,619 | $5,143,619 |
| 2023 | $4,510,000 | $922,156 | $5,432,156 |
| 2022 | $4,525,000 | $1,023,769 | $5,548,769 |
| 2021 | $4,525,000 | $1,083,174 | $5,608,174 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,209, or $43.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,525.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $45,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,040.87 | $6.20 |
| Escrow agent | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $56,562.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,656.25 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,520.50 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,353.50 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
