This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Collin and Grayson counties · id 043-5-SUD

Marilee Special UD

$175,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$175,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$2,205
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$177,205
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $1,530,0002016FY 2017: $1,390,0002017FY 2018: $1,255,0002018FY 2019: $1,115,0002019FY 2020: $970,0002020FY 2021: $820,0002021FY 2022: $665,0002022FY 2023: $505,0002023FY 2024: $340,0002024FY 2025: $175,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$175,000$2,205$177,20510.0000Not reported
2024$340,000$8,694$348,69410.0000Not reported
2023$505,000$19,341$524,34110.0000Not reported
2022$665,000$34,083$699,08310.0000Not reported
2021$820,000$52,794$872,79410.0000Not reported
2020$970,000$75,348$1,045,34810.0000Not reported
2019$1,115,000$101,619$1,216,61910.0000Not reported
2018$1,255,000$131,481$1,386,48110.0000Not reported
2017$1,390,000$164,808$1,554,80810.0000Not reported
2016$1,530,000$201,101$1,731,10120.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Rev Notes Ser 2012Jan 28, 2013RevenueWater and sewerAug 15, 2026$175,000$2,205

Earlier issues

Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.