Sub Lien Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 (Conjunctive Use Groundwater Supply Proj)
$28,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $44,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $44,095,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,975,000 | $4,253,275 | $33,228,275 |
| 2024 | $33,030,000 | $5,749,200 | $38,779,200 |
| 2023 | $36,890,000 | $7,443,000 | $44,333,000 |
| 2022 | $40,570,000 | $9,325,300 | $49,895,300 |
| 2021 | $44,095,000 | $11,370,100 | $55,465,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $490,904, or $11.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $56,210.00 | $1.27 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $111,856.30 | $2.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,433.25 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,423.70 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $950.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,582.80 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $187,250.00 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,638.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
