Wtr Sys Rev Notes Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $265,519 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $265,519 | $4,477 | $269,996 |
| 2022 | $546,064 | $18,475 | $564,538 |
| 2021 | $817,392 | $41,691 | $859,083 |
| 2020 | $1,079,806 | $73,823 | $1,153,629 |
| 2019 | $1,333,490 | $114,687 | $1,448,177 |
| 2018 | $1,578,948 | $163,778 | $1,742,726 |
| 2017 | $1,816,342 | $220,934 | $2,037,277 |
| 2016 | $2,045,937 | $285,892 | $2,331,829 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
