Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017A
$2,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565,000 | $817,088 | $3,382,088 |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $901,463 | $3,601,463 |
| 2023 | $2,835,000 | $989,888 | $3,824,888 |
| 2022 | $2,970,000 | $1,082,363 | $4,052,363 |
| 2021 | $3,105,000 | $1,178,888 | $4,283,888 |
| 2020 | $3,240,000 | $1,278,788 | $4,518,788 |
| 2019 | $3,370,000 | $1,381,338 | $4,751,338 |
| 2018 | $3,500,000 | $1,486,488 | $4,986,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,545, or $103.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.43 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $102,500.00 | $29.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $58,365.00 | $16.68 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $68,750.00 | $19.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,955.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,225.00 | $15.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
