Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$9,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $10,340,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,340,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075,000 | $2,160,994 | $11,235,994 |
| 2024 | $9,405,000 | $2,353,831 | $11,758,831 |
| 2023 | $9,725,000 | $2,553,069 | $12,278,069 |
| 2022 | $10,035,000 | $2,758,506 | $12,793,506 |
| 2021 | $10,340,000 | $2,970,044 | $13,310,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $732,227, or $70.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $65,000.00 | $6.29 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $260,000.00 | $25.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $50,517.00 | $4.89 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $185,000.00 | $17.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,992.30 | $1.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,755.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,762.50 | $7.81 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $27,500.00 | $2.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
