Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$2,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055,000 | $692,222 | $2,747,222 |
| 2024 | $2,160,000 | $761,016 | $2,921,016 |
| 2023 | $2,265,000 | $831,909 | $3,096,909 |
| 2022 | $2,370,000 | $905,428 | $3,275,428 |
| 2021 | $2,475,000 | $982,097 | $3,457,097 |
| 2020 | $2,580,000 | $1,061,916 | $3,641,916 |
| 2019 | $2,685,000 | $1,144,885 | $3,829,885 |
| 2018 | $2,685,000 | $1,229,428 | $3,914,428 |
| 2017 | $2,685,000 | $1,292,836 | $3,977,836 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $267,081, or $99.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.98 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $110,836.00 | $41.28 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $25,250.00 | $9.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.98 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $68,000.00 | $25.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,027.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,900.00 | $3.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,182.05 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,700.00 | $8.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
