Wtr Distribution Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2003
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $395,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $395,000 | $127,765 | $522,765 |
| 2019 | $430,000 | $153,440 | $583,440 |
| 2018 | $460,000 | $180,825 | $640,825 |
| 2017 | $490,000 | $209,890 | $699,890 |
| 2016 | $520,000 | $240,605 | $760,605 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
