Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$17,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $18,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,830,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,945,000 | $9,674,219 | $27,619,219 |
| 2024 | $18,400,000 | $10,446,406 | $28,846,406 |
| 2023 | $18,830,000 | $11,240,719 | $30,070,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,201,080, or $63.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $240,875.00 | $12.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $108,273.00 | $5.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,716.25 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $270,800.00 | $14.38 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $240,375.00 | $12.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,707.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,101.25 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,882.50 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,181.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $253,918.75 | $13.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
