Unl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2018
$12,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $14,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,150,000 | $4,581,888 | $16,731,888 |
| 2024 | $12,640,000 | $5,032,613 | $17,672,613 |
| 2023 | $13,115,000 | $5,497,813 | $18,612,813 |
| 2022 | $13,580,000 | $5,977,113 | $19,557,113 |
| 2021 | $14,035,000 | $6,470,213 | $20,505,213 |
| 2020 | $14,480,000 | $6,976,813 | $21,456,813 |
| 2019 | $14,915,000 | $7,496,613 | $22,411,613 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,127,230, or $75.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $74,788.00 | $5.01 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $192,187.50 | $12.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $77,500.00 | $5.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $231,437.50 | $15.52 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $192,187.50 | $12.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,287.50 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,379.45 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $208,125.00 | $13.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $37,287.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
