Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$3,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275,000 | $1,195,375 | $4,470,375 |
| 2024 | $3,390,000 | $1,309,503 | $4,699,503 |
| 2023 | $3,500,000 | $1,427,609 | $4,927,609 |
| 2022 | $3,610,000 | $1,550,941 | $5,160,941 |
| 2021 | $3,715,000 | $1,679,378 | $5,394,378 |
| 2020 | $3,815,000 | $1,812,684 | $5,627,684 |
| 2019 | $3,910,000 | $1,950,622 | $5,860,622 |
| 2018 | $4,000,000 | $2,092,953 | $6,092,953 |
| 2017 | $4,000,000 | $2,237,422 | $6,237,422 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $356,644, or $89.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $41,169.00 | $10.29 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $50,065.00 | $12.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,800.00 | $2.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,960.00 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,050.00 | $8.76 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
