Generation Park Management District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$12,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 23, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $15,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,020,000 | $3,894,244 | $15,914,244 |
| 2024 | $12,550,000 | $4,315,794 | $16,865,794 |
| 2023 | $13,060,000 | $4,748,406 | $17,808,406 |
| 2022 | $13,550,000 | $5,191,019 | $18,741,019 |
| 2021 | $14,020,000 | $5,643,231 | $19,663,231 |
| 2020 | $14,470,000 | $6,106,894 | $20,576,894 |
| 2019 | $14,905,000 | $6,583,831 | $21,488,831 |
| 2018 | $15,325,000 | $7,073,594 | $22,398,594 |
| 2017 | $15,725,000 | $7,575,656 | $23,300,656 |
| 2016 | $15,725,000 | $8,126,057 | $23,851,057 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,060,018, or $67.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $77,000.00 | $4.90 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $374,500.00 | $23.82 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $252,813.00 | $16.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,175.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,900.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,580.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $212,737.50 | $13.53 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $39,312.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
