Generation Park Management District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,680,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580,000 | $1,364,684 | $5,944,684 |
| 2024 | $4,840,000 | $1,488,291 | $6,328,291 |
| 2023 | $5,115,000 | $1,617,247 | $6,732,247 |
| 2022 | $5,390,000 | $1,751,703 | $7,141,703 |
| 2021 | $5,680,000 | $1,891,809 | $7,571,809 |
| 2020 | $5,680,000 | $2,034,816 | $7,714,816 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $498,726, or $87.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,680.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $46,500.00 | $8.19 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $152,000.00 | $26.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $66,100.00 | $11.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $111,900.00 | $19.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,040.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,192.00 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,010.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,353.76 | $8.34 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,200.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
