Generation Park Management District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$7,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250,000 | $1,837,047 | $9,087,047 |
| 2024 | $7,505,000 | $2,015,091 | $9,520,091 |
| 2023 | $7,745,000 | $2,204,272 | $9,949,272 |
| 2022 | $7,985,000 | $2,404,253 | $10,389,253 |
| 2021 | $7,985,000 | $2,609,635 | $10,594,635 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $845,616, or $105.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,985.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $46,500.00 | $5.82 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $209,625.00 | $26.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $231,500.00 | $28.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $151,025.00 | $18.91 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,192.00 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,852.09 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $128,225.00 | $16.06 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $19,962.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
