Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770,000 | $1,447,593 | $4,217,593 |
| 2024 | $2,840,000 | $1,562,823 | $4,402,823 |
| 2023 | $2,905,000 | $1,680,283 | $4,585,283 |
| 2022 | $2,970,000 | $1,799,758 | $4,769,758 |
| 2021 | $3,030,000 | $1,921,033 | $4,951,033 |
| 2020 | $3,085,000 | $2,043,820 | $5,128,820 |
| 2019 | $3,140,000 | $2,167,983 | $5,307,983 |
| 2018 | $3,190,000 | $2,293,458 | $5,483,458 |
| 2017 | $3,240,000 | $2,420,183 | $5,660,183 |
| 2016 | $3,240,000 | $2,547,533 | $5,787,533 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $282,253, or $87.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $74,800.00 | $23.09 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.09 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $64,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,436.50 | $3.84 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,970.71 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,706.24 | $16.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $2.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
