Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2023
$2,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $2,899,575 | $4,899,575 |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $3,006,225 | $5,006,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,133, or $122.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.63 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $32,865.00 | $16.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.75 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,320.00 | $1.16 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.25 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,900.00 | $2.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,737.50 | $17.87 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
